Think you know?
John Oates

Choose a Daily Game
Create your own John Oates game
Build a custom game about any topic in seconds. Learn more
What Is This?
John Oates is a singer, songwriter, and guitarist best known as one half of Hall & Oates, the chart-topping pop-rock duo behind enduring hits such as “Rich Girl,” “Maneater,” and “You Make My Dreams.”
Play Other Topics
View AllFAQ
- What are the daily John Oates games on Daysies?
- The daily John Oates games on Daysies are a free set of trivia and word puzzles focused on the soulful half of Hall & Oates’ hitmaking duo. Each day brings new quizzes and word games you can finish in a few minutes—built for fans who want to test what they know and learn something new along the way.
- How often are new John Oates games released?
- New John Oates games are published every day. Yesterday's puzzles are replaced with a fresh batch each morning, so you can build a daily streak and always find something new to play.
- What types of games can I play for John Oates?
- Daysies offers several game types for John Oates, including trivia, word searches, crosswords, scrambles, petal pluck, and lie detector. The mix may vary by day, but you will usually find multiple formats to choose from on the topic page.
- Can I create my own games about John Oates?
- Yes. You can build custom trivia, word searches, crosswords, and more about John Oates or any other topic, then share them with friends. Try it out free now
- How do streaks work on Daysies?
- Complete at least one game each day to build your streak and keep your Daysies alive. Missing a day can wilt your flower, so daily play is the best way to maintain momentum and compete with friends on the leaderboard.
- Is John Oates on Daysies free to play?
- Yes. John Oates games on Daysies are always free to play. Create a free account to save your streak, track progress across topics, and share scores with friends.



